Author |
Message
|
CAONIMA |
Posted: Fri Aug 21, 2015 10:56 am Post subject: JMS Output Exception |
|
|
Acolyte
Joined: 03 Dec 2014 Posts: 65
|
Hi All,
I have one problem with the JMS Output node.
My flow is : MQ Input ---- MQ JMS TRANSFORM----JMS Output
I have already set the JMS Output properties in the node which is:
Code: |
JMS Provider: BEA Weblogic
Initial Context: weblogic.jndi.WLInitialContextFactory
Connection Factory: jms/sw/CF/GttQueueCF
Location Bindings: t3://e-corp-aia11-devint:8130 |
I have already set the mqsichangeproperties based on the properties in the node.
Then I got the exception:
Code: |
Text:CHARACTER:Failure to obtain JNDI administered objects
Insert
Type:INTEGER:5
Text:CHARACTER:Broker 'IB9NODE'; Execution Group 'default'; Message Flow 'JMS_Transform_MF'; Node 'JMS Output::ComIbmJMSClientOutputNode'
Insert
Type:INTEGER:5
Text:CHARACTER:weblogic.jndi.WLInitialContextFactory
Insert
Type:INTEGER:5
Text:CHARACTER:t3://e-corp-aia11-devint:8130
Insert
Type:INTEGER:5
Text:CHARACTER:jms/sw/CF/GttQueueCF
Insert
Type:INTEGER:5
Text:CHARACTER:jms/sw/queue/GttQueue
Insert
Type:INTEGER:5
Text:CHARACTER:Cannot instantiate class: weblogic.jndi.WLInitialContextFactory Cause:java.lang.ClassNotFoundException: weblogic.jndi.WLInitialContextFactory
Insert
Type:INTEGER:5
Text:CHARACTER: Cannot instantiate class: weblogic.jndi.WLInitialContextFactory |
What should I do here? |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
fjb_saper |
Posted: Sat Aug 22, 2015 8:40 am Post subject: |
|
|
 Grand High Poobah
Joined: 18 Nov 2003 Posts: 20756 Location: LI,NY
|
did you create the configurable service and properly describe the location of the provider jars?  _________________ MQ & Broker admin |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
CAONIMA |
Posted: Mon Aug 24, 2015 6:00 am Post subject: |
|
|
Acolyte
Joined: 03 Dec 2014 Posts: 65
|
fjb_saper wrote: |
did you create the configurable service and properly describe the location of the provider jars?  |
Hi,
Thank you for your reply.
I have already use the 'MQSICHANGEPROPERTIES' to set the properties, and I use the default path as the jarURL. |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
mqjeff |
Posted: Mon Aug 24, 2015 7:34 am Post subject: |
|
|
Grand Master
Joined: 25 Jun 2008 Posts: 17447
|
There are specific properties that need to be set for a WebLogic JDBCProperties object.
You also need to make sure that your ConnectionURL parameter is a pattern, and not a specific url. _________________ chmod -R ugo-wx / |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
CAONIMA |
Posted: Mon Aug 24, 2015 8:07 am Post subject: |
|
|
Acolyte
Joined: 03 Dec 2014 Posts: 65
|
mqjeff wrote: |
There are specific properties that need to be set for a WebLogic JDBCProperties object.
You also need to make sure that your ConnectionURL parameter is a pattern, and not a specific url. |
Here is the properties I set in the Command line,
Code: |
JMSProviders
BEA_WebLogic
clientAckBatchSize='0'
clientAckBatchTime='0'
connectionFactoryName=''
initialContextFactory=''
jarsURL='C:\ProgramData\IBM\MQSI\shared-classes'
jmsAsyncExceptionHandling='false'
jmsProviderXASupport='true'
jndiBindingsLocation=''
jndiEnvironmentParms='default_none'
nativeLibs='default_Path'
proprietaryAPIAttr1='weblogic.jndi.WLInitialContextFactory'
proprietaryAPIAttr2='t3://e-corp-aia11-devint:8130'
proprietaryAPIAttr3='default_none'
proprietaryAPIAttr4='default_none'
proprietaryAPIAttr5='default_none'
proprietaryAPIHandler='com.ibm.broker.apihandler.BEAWebLogicAPIHandler' |
What is the specific properties I need to set for the WebLogic? |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
fjb_saper |
Posted: Mon Aug 24, 2015 8:20 am Post subject: |
|
|
 Grand High Poobah
Joined: 18 Nov 2003 Posts: 20756 Location: LI,NY
|
Did you really copy the WebLogic JMS Jars into the directory you set in the configurable services?
Code: |
jarsURL='C:\ProgramData\IBM\MQSI\shared-classes' |
I would have had them in a specific Weblogic directory and reference that in the configurable services...
Have fun  _________________ MQ & Broker admin |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
CAONIMA |
Posted: Mon Aug 24, 2015 8:27 am Post subject: |
|
|
Acolyte
Joined: 03 Dec 2014 Posts: 65
|
fjb_saper wrote: |
Did you really copy the WebLogic JMS Jars into the directory you set in the configurable services?
Code: |
jarsURL='C:\ProgramData\IBM\MQSI\shared-classes' |
I would have had them in a specific Weblogic directory and reference that in the configurable services...
Have fun  |
Thank you very much for your reply.
What are the jars name for the weblogic and where can I find them? |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
fjb_saper |
Posted: Mon Aug 24, 2015 8:37 am Post subject: |
|
|
 Grand High Poobah
Joined: 18 Nov 2003 Posts: 20756 Location: LI,NY
|
CAONIMA wrote: |
fjb_saper wrote: |
Did you really copy the WebLogic JMS Jars into the directory you set in the configurable services?
Code: |
jarsURL='C:\ProgramData\IBM\MQSI\shared-classes' |
I would have had them in a specific Weblogic directory and reference that in the configurable services...
Have fun  |
Thank you very much for your reply.
What are the jars name for the weblogic and where can I find them? |
That's a question for your WebLogic admin. He should be able to tell you the name of the messaging provider jars for WebLogic as well as where they are located...  _________________ MQ & Broker admin |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
CAONIMA |
Posted: Mon Aug 24, 2015 10:56 am Post subject: |
|
|
Acolyte
Joined: 03 Dec 2014 Posts: 65
|
I have another exception:
Quote: |
Text:CHARACTER:Unable to find JMS Destination in JNDI
Insert
Type:INTEGER:5
Text:CHARACTER:Broker 'IB9NODE'; Execution Group 'default'; Message Flow 'JMS_Transform_MF'; Node 'JMS Output::ComIbmJMSClientOutputNode'
Insert
Type:INTEGER:5
Text:CHARACTER:weblogic.jndi.WLInitialContextFactory
Insert
Type:INTEGER:5
Text:CHARACTER:t3://e-corp-aia11-devint:8130
Insert
Type:INTEGER:5
Text:CHARACTER:GttQueueCF
Insert
Type:INTEGER:5
Text:CHARACTER:
Insert
Type:INTEGER:5
Text:CHARACTER:Exception in lookup.: `jms/sw/queue/GttQueue' could not be found.
Insert
Type:INTEGER:5
Text:CHARACTER: javax.naming.NameNotFoundException : Exception in lookup.: `jms/sw/queue/GttQueue' could not be found. |
How should I solve that?
What the exception means? |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
fjb_saper |
Posted: Mon Aug 24, 2015 11:02 am Post subject: |
|
|
 Grand High Poobah
Joined: 18 Nov 2003 Posts: 20756 Location: LI,NY
|
Your WebLogic JNDI is not set up correctly or does not point to an existing object.  _________________ MQ & Broker admin |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
CAONIMA |
Posted: Mon Aug 24, 2015 12:22 pm Post subject: |
|
|
Acolyte
Joined: 03 Dec 2014 Posts: 65
|
fjb_saper wrote: |
Your WebLogic JNDI is not set up correctly or does not point to an existing object.  |
Thank you for your reply.
How can I set the WebLogic JNDI?
Using the 'mqsichangeproperties' or something else? |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
fjb_saper |
Posted: Tue Aug 25, 2015 4:10 am Post subject: |
|
|
 Grand High Poobah
Joined: 18 Nov 2003 Posts: 20756 Location: LI,NY
|
Something else. Talk to your WebLogic guy. _________________ MQ & Broker admin |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
CAONIMA |
Posted: Tue Aug 25, 2015 7:16 am Post subject: |
|
|
Acolyte
Joined: 03 Dec 2014 Posts: 65
|
fjb_saper wrote: |
Something else. Talk to your WebLogic guy. |
Hi,
They said they already check the queue, it works good.
What is the other issue? |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
Vitor |
Posted: Tue Aug 25, 2015 7:21 am Post subject: |
|
|
 Grand High Poobah
Joined: 11 Nov 2005 Posts: 26093 Location: Texas, USA
|
CAONIMA wrote: |
They said they already check the queue, it works good. |
The queue may be fine, the JNDI is not.
And don't double post!  _________________ Honesty is the best policy.
Insanity is the best defence. |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
CAONIMA |
Posted: Tue Aug 25, 2015 7:42 am Post subject: |
|
|
Acolyte
Joined: 03 Dec 2014 Posts: 65
|
Vitor wrote: |
CAONIMA wrote: |
They said they already check the queue, it works good. |
The queue may be fine, the JNDI is not.
And don't double post!  |
Oh.Sorry, I just found there is a special JMS forums there.
So How can I check the JNDI on my side? |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
|