|
RSS Feed - WebSphere MQ Support
|
RSS Feed - Message Broker Support
|
 |
|
XMS CWSMQ0044E |
« View previous topic :: View next topic » |
Author |
Message
|
kun.leeing |
Posted: Fri Nov 14, 2008 11:37 pm Post subject: XMS CWSMQ0044E |
|
|
 Disciple
Joined: 27 Sep 2008 Posts: 171
|
Hi,experts.
This is my code using IBM.XMS
IConnectionFactory cf = factoryFactory.CreateConnectionFactory();
cf.SetStringProperty(XMSC.WMQ_HOST_NAME, "192.168.0.107");
cf.SetIntProperty(XMSC.WMQ_PORT, 1414);
cf.SetIntProperty(XMSC.WMQ_CONNECTION_MODE, XMSC.WMQ_CM_CLIENT);
cf.SetStringProperty(XMSC.WMQ_QUEUE_MANAGER, "ZH110.UNIFIED.QMANAGER");
cf.SetIntProperty(XMSC.WMQ_BROKER_VERSION, XMSC.WMQ_BROKER_V2);
IConnection connection = cf.CreateConnection();
ISession session = connection.CreateSession(false, AcknowledgeMode.AutoAcknowledge);
IDestination iDest;
iDest = session.CreateTopic("topic://love");
iDest.SetIntProperty(XMSC.DELIVERY_MODE, XMSC.DELIVERY_PERSISTENT);
IMessageProducer producer = session.CreateProducer(iDest);
connection.Start();
Error is CWSMQ0044E.
I've tested running a JMS client app to access the same QMgr and success.
So I think it may not be a problem of MQ server.
Then I change the line ' cf.CreateConnection();' to 'cf.CreateConnection("mqm","xxxx");'. 'mqm'is my username on MQ server(linux platform).
But the program is halted all along after creating connection factory. I don't know why. Could anybody tell us how to resolve it? |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
kun.leeing |
Posted: Sat Nov 15, 2008 12:10 am Post subject: |
|
|
 Disciple
Joined: 27 Sep 2008 Posts: 171
|
|
Back to top |
|
 |
Vitor |
Posted: Sat Nov 15, 2008 2:48 am Post subject: |
|
|
 Grand High Poobah
Joined: 11 Nov 2005 Posts: 26093 Location: Texas, USA
|
kun.leeing wrote: |
Ok, I've resolved it. |
Any chance you can post the solution for the benefit of the next person with the problem? _________________ Honesty is the best policy.
Insanity is the best defence. |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
fjb_saper |
Posted: Sat Nov 15, 2008 8:39 am Post subject: |
|
|
 Grand High Poobah
Joined: 18 Nov 2003 Posts: 20756 Location: LI,NY
|
Vitor wrote: |
kun.leeing wrote: |
Ok, I've resolved it. |
Any chance you can post the solution for the benefit of the next person with the problem? |
Looks like the channel name was missing from the setup as posted above.
I expect that that was what the problem was...  _________________ MQ & Broker admin |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
|
|
 |
|
Page 1 of 1 |
|
You cannot post new topics in this forum You cannot reply to topics in this forum You cannot edit your posts in this forum You cannot delete your posts in this forum You cannot vote in polls in this forum
|
|
|
|