Author |
Message
|
DJN |
Posted: Mon Aug 25, 2008 3:04 pm Post subject: Route to Label issue |
|
|
Apprentice
Joined: 14 Apr 2003 Posts: 47
|
I am getting an 'Invalid Label' error. I have checked my LocalEnvironment value and it matches the Label Name property of the Label Node.
Compute Node
Set OutputLocalEnvironment.Destination.RouterList.DestinationData[1].labelName = CASE
WHEN processName = 'BPS' THEN 'BPSLabel'
.
.
Label Node
Label Name* BPSLabel
Getting tired of starring at this .... any ideas? |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
AkankshA |
Posted: Mon Aug 25, 2008 8:06 pm Post subject: |
|
|
 Grand Master
Joined: 12 Jan 2006 Posts: 1494 Location: Singapore
|
try this
Set OutputLocalEnvironment.Destination.RouterList.DestinationData[1].labelName = 'CASE'
CASE being a keyword might cause an issue here... _________________ Cheers |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
sandeep9678 |
Posted: Tue Aug 26, 2008 12:42 am Post subject: |
|
|
 Apprentice
Joined: 04 Aug 2008 Posts: 41 Location: India
|
The label name where you want to route should be in single quotes until is's value is defined as variable.
Also always try avoiding the keywords for such purposes _________________ Cheers,
Sandeep |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
kspranava |
Posted: Tue Aug 26, 2008 12:48 am Post subject: |
|
|
 Centurion
Joined: 27 Apr 2003 Posts: 124
|
Hi,
Check the 'compute' property of compute node.
-Pranav. |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
jeeth_m |
Posted: Tue Aug 26, 2008 5:56 am Post subject: |
|
|
Voyager
Joined: 21 Jan 2002 Posts: 93
|
DJN,
Compute mode in the properties of compute node should be set to local env and message. |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
sourdas2 |
Posted: Tue Aug 26, 2008 12:32 pm Post subject: |
|
|
 Voyager
Joined: 21 Apr 2006 Posts: 90 Location: Kolkata,India
|
Instead of using Route to Level, you can also simply use different terminals of Compute node using propagate statement.
Code: |
PROPAGATE TO TERMINAL '<Terminal Name>'
|
_________________ Thanks and Warm Regards
Sourav |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
DJN |
Posted: Tue Aug 26, 2008 5:24 pm Post subject: |
|
|
Apprentice
Joined: 14 Apr 2003 Posts: 47
|
.... and the answer was .... Compute Mode setting. Thanks to all you who replied. |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
|