Author |
Message
|
premji |
Posted: Thu May 01, 2014 11:44 pm Post subject: How can we add new data to Outputroot |
|
|
Acolyte
Joined: 01 Jul 2013 Posts: 64
|
Hi All , I assigning Environment data to Output but now I need to do some modification in environment data then I need to assign to OutputRoot, I am facing issues if I added new data, every time I got override data not old data with new data , can any one do some help to resolve this. |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
smdavies99 |
Posted: Thu May 01, 2014 11:55 pm Post subject: |
|
|
 Jedi Council
Joined: 10 Feb 2003 Posts: 6076 Location: Somewhere over the Rainbow this side of Never-never land.
|
Can you show us an example? _________________ WMQ User since 1999
MQSI/WBI/WMB/'Thingy' User since 2002
Linux user since 1995
Every time you reinvent the wheel the more square it gets (anon). If in doubt think and investigate before you ask silly questions. |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
premji |
Posted: Fri May 02, 2014 1:58 am Post subject: How can we add new data to Outputroot |
|
|
Acolyte
Joined: 01 Jul 2013 Posts: 64
|
Hi Thanks for your reply ,For example Environment data is:
Code: |
<Employee emp="url">
<Details dat="url">
<Data>
<ename></ename>
<eno></eno>
</Data>
<ename></ename>
<eno></eno>
<Data>
</Data>
</Details>
</Employee> |
The above is available in Environment that I can able to assign to output root, but now I want, two more fields under Data tag then I need to assign Output root. If I tried for this every time new tree structure created with same root name with out name spaces. How can I add new fields in existing structure.. |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
smdavies99 |
Posted: Fri May 02, 2014 3:11 am Post subject: |
|
|
 Jedi Council
Joined: 10 Feb 2003 Posts: 6076 Location: Somewhere over the Rainbow this side of Never-never land.
|
Care to show us what you mean? A usertrace output of ${Environment} would help us to help you. _________________ WMQ User since 1999
MQSI/WBI/WMB/'Thingy' User since 2002
Linux user since 1995
Every time you reinvent the wheel the more square it gets (anon). If in doubt think and investigate before you ask silly questions. |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
fjb_saper |
Posted: Fri May 02, 2014 4:31 am Post subject: Re: How can we add new data to Outputroot |
|
|
 Grand High Poobah
Joined: 18 Nov 2003 Posts: 20756 Location: LI,NY
|
premji wrote: |
Hi Thanks for your reply ,For example Environment data is:
Code: |
<Employee emp="url">
<Details dat="url">
<Data>
<ename></ename>
<eno></eno>
</Data>
<ename></ename>
<eno></eno>
<Data>
</Data>
</Details>
</Employee> |
The above is available in Environment that I can able to assign to output root, but now I want, two more fields under Data tag then I need to assign Output root. If I tried for this every time new tree structure created with same root name with out name spaces. How can I add new fields in existing structure.. |
You Employee structure as shown here is not correct.
It does not seem to reflect the namespaces correctly.
Are you sure you attached the adequate parser to the Environment BEFORE copying the Employee structure below this parser?  _________________ MQ & Broker admin |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
premji |
Posted: Fri May 02, 2014 4:58 am Post subject: Add one more jar file in class path db2cuiz.jar |
|
|
Acolyte
Joined: 01 Jul 2013 Posts: 64
|
Hi Sorry I posted wrong example in previous.
Below one is example data
Code: |
<Employee emp="url">
<Details dat="url">
<Data>
<ename></ename>
<eno></eno>
</Data>
<Data>
<ename></ename>
<eno></eno>
</Data>
</Details>
</Employee> |
|
|
Back to top |
|
 |
ganesh |
Posted: Sun May 04, 2014 1:44 pm Post subject: |
|
|
Master
Joined: 18 Jul 2010 Posts: 294
|
CREATELASTCHILD is something which you may want to look into. |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
|