Author |
Message
|
upender |
Posted: Wed Apr 23, 2014 10:45 pm Post subject: problem creating SOAP tree from bitstream |
|
|
Novice
Joined: 04 Mar 2014 Posts: 21
|
Hi All,
I am facing problem while sending soap message from soap request node to soap input node."problem creating SOAP tree from bitstream"
If i send same message through SOAP UI it is working fine.
please let me what is the problem.is there any necessary broker commands to execute before deploying my flow.
flow 1:mqinputnode--> compute node---> route to label node
label node--> compute node --->soap request node--compute node-->mqoutput node
label node ---> compute node-->soap request node-->mqoutput node
flow 2:soap input node -->route to label node
label node--> compute node-->soap reply node
label node --> compute node --> soap reply node
Last edited by upender on Thu Apr 24, 2014 1:39 am; edited 1 time in total |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
Esa |
Posted: Wed Apr 23, 2014 11:14 pm Post subject: |
|
|
 Grand Master
Joined: 22 May 2008 Posts: 1387 Location: Finland
|
Is the message that you propagate to SOAP Request node a SOAP tree or an XMLSNC tree? |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
upender |
Posted: Wed Apr 23, 2014 11:30 pm Post subject: |
|
|
Novice
Joined: 04 Mar 2014 Posts: 21
|
Esa wrote: |
Is the message that you propagate to SOAP Request node a SOAP tree or an XMLSNC tree? |
SOAP TREE |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
upender |
Posted: Wed Apr 23, 2014 11:34 pm Post subject: |
|
|
Novice
Joined: 04 Mar 2014 Posts: 21
|
Esa wrote: |
Is the message that you propagate to SOAP Request node a SOAP tree or an XMLSNC tree? |
SOAP tree.....Pls find below code also
DECLARE ns2 NAMESPACE 'http://addressbook.com/';
CREATE COMPUTE MODULE AddressBookConsumerFlow_SaveCompute
CREATE FUNCTION Main() RETURNS BOOLEAN
BEGIN
DECLARE request REFERENCE TO InputRoot.XMLNSC.request;
SET OutputRoot.Properties.CodedCharSetId = 1208;
SET OutputRoot.SOAP.Body.ns2:Person.ns2:Name = request.Name;
SET OutputRoot.SOAP.Body.ns2:Person.ns2:Address.ns2:City = request.City;
SET OutputRoot.SOAP.Body.ns2:Person.ns2:Address.ns2:Street = request.Street;
SET OutputRoot.SOAP.Body.ns2:Person.ns2:Address.ns2:Province = request.Province;
SET OutputRoot.SOAP.Body.ns2:Person.ns2:Address.ns2:PostalCode = request.PostalCode;
SET OutputRoot.SOAP.Body.ns2:Person.ns2:Address.ns2:PhoneNumber.ns2:Area = request.Area;
SET OutputRoot.SOAP.Body.ns2:Person.ns2:Address.ns2:PhoneNumber.ns2:Prefix = request.Prefix;
SET OutputRoot.SOAP.Body.ns2:Person.ns2:Address.ns2:PhoneNumber.ns2:Local = request.Local;
RETURN TRUE; |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
Esa |
Posted: Wed Apr 23, 2014 11:43 pm Post subject: Re: problem creating SOAP tree from bitstream |
|
|
 Grand Master
Joined: 22 May 2008 Posts: 1387 Location: Finland
|
upender wrote: |
"problem creating SOAP tree from bitstream"
|
This means that the response received by the SOAP Request node cannot be parsed as a SOAP message. |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
upender |
Posted: Wed Apr 23, 2014 11:51 pm Post subject: Re: problem creating SOAP tree from bitstream |
|
|
Novice
Joined: 04 Mar 2014 Posts: 21
|
Esa wrote: |
upender wrote: |
"problem creating SOAP tree from bitstream"
|
This means that the response received by the SOAP Request node cannot be parsed as a SOAP message. |
yes . |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
Esa |
Posted: Thu Apr 24, 2014 12:12 am Post subject: |
|
|
 Grand Master
Joined: 22 May 2008 Posts: 1387 Location: Finland
|
In other words, the service that your SOAP Request node calls is obviously sending you an invalid reply.
Have you tested calling the service with SOAPUi, for example, to examine what is wrong with the reply? |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
upender |
Posted: Thu Apr 24, 2014 12:59 am Post subject: |
|
|
Novice
Joined: 04 Mar 2014 Posts: 21
|
Esa wrote: |
In other words, the service that your SOAP Request node calls is obviously sending you an invalid reply.
Have you tested calling the service with SOAPUi, for example, to examine what is wrong with the reply? |
Yes I tested with soap ui directly i call a my 2 nd flow soap inout node with same soap mesage i am getting proper response.
but while sending same soap message through soap request node am getting error "problem creating SOAP tree from bitstream" |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
kimbert |
Posted: Thu Apr 24, 2014 1:53 am Post subject: |
|
|
 Jedi Council
Joined: 29 Jul 2003 Posts: 5542 Location: Southampton
|
Quote: |
while sending same soap message through soap request node am getting error "problem creating SOAP tree from bitstream" |
You are getting a *lot* more information than that. You need to learn where to look for the diagnostics.
In the other thread, the OP has posted the output of a Trace node showing the ExceptionList tree. You could get that by putting a Trace node on the Catch terminal of the input node, and setting its Pattern property to ${ExceptionList}
Alternatively, you could use mqsichangetrace, mqsireadlog, mqsiformatlog to take a user trace. That would be even better because you would get the full text of *every* error message ( currently you are only seeing the last error message ). _________________ Before you criticize someone, walk a mile in their shoes. That way you're a mile away, and you have their shoes too. |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
fjb_saper |
Posted: Thu Apr 24, 2014 5:02 am Post subject: |
|
|
 Grand High Poobah
Joined: 18 Nov 2003 Posts: 20756 Location: LI,NY
|
I did not see him copying the headers in his compute node.
He did not say he was adding anywhere an HTTPRequestHeader node either...
Isn't there supposed to be one in the message tree when you hit the SOAPRequest node?  _________________ MQ & Broker admin |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
ganesh |
Posted: Thu Apr 24, 2014 12:19 pm Post subject: |
|
|
Master
Joined: 18 Jul 2010 Posts: 294
|
The SOAP message that you send from SOAP UI and the one you send from your compute node are they the same ?
As fjb_saber said you need a SOAP header and from your code you posted it only has SOAP Body. |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
upender |
Posted: Thu Apr 24, 2014 11:23 pm Post subject: |
|
|
Novice
Joined: 04 Mar 2014 Posts: 21
|
ganesh wrote: |
The SOAP message that you send from SOAP UI and the one you send from your compute node are they the same ?
As fjb_saber said you need a SOAP header and from your code you posted it only has SOAP Body. |
I resolved problem .
i sent wrong order soap message to soap input node from soap request node . which soap message i was populated in compute it is not in proper orders.
Thank you |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
|