Author |
Message
|
narendrach |
Posted: Fri Apr 28, 2006 12:05 pm Post subject: Agent controller problem |
|
|
Voyager
Joined: 29 Jun 2005 Posts: 78
|
Hi i am working on WMB 6.0 on windows and IBM Rational Agent controller which is used to work fine .
Agen controller is detecting the the execution groups and i can able to add the flows in the debugger .
when i place a input in the input queue the debugger is not getting activated and i can able to see the the result in the output queue.
i restarted the agent controller and restarted the system and broker
and even problem is not sloved. and cleared all the Application queues before restarting the Agent controller(i did not cleared the system queues are broker queues) _________________ Narendra CH |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
paustin_ours |
Posted: Fri Apr 28, 2006 12:12 pm Post subject: |
|
|
Yatiri
Joined: 19 May 2004 Posts: 667 Location: columbus,oh
|
try removing all the break points and setting them again. |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
narendrach |
Posted: Fri Apr 28, 2006 1:06 pm Post subject: |
|
|
Voyager
Joined: 29 Jun 2005 Posts: 78
|
Hi paustin_ours,
i am getting a new problem now
i removed the break points and added it again and redeployed the flow
and connected my flow to the Flow debugger
now when i try to put a message in the input queue there is no output in the output queue
and when i terminated and removed the flow from the flow debugger i can able to see the output in the output queue
the debugger is crazy , i wont see any errors in Application Event logs
My flow consists of
MQinput Node -->MQOutput Node only _________________ Narendra CH |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
paustin_ours |
Posted: Fri Apr 28, 2006 1:15 pm Post subject: |
|
|
Yatiri
Joined: 19 May 2004 Posts: 667 Location: columbus,oh
|
the log file is called servicelog.log. try a search on it. |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
elvis_gn |
Posted: Sat Apr 29, 2006 10:13 am Post subject: |
|
|
 Padawan
Joined: 08 Oct 2004 Posts: 1905 Location: Dubai
|
Hi narendrach,
Quote: |
now when i try to put a message in the input queue there is no output in the output queue |
Perhaps becoz ur breakpoint started working
Why did you connect it to your debugger if you did not intend to use a breakpoint ???
Plz try running the flow without the debugger first and see if it works properly.
Regards. |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
narendrach |
Posted: Sun Apr 30, 2006 10:59 am Post subject: |
|
|
Voyager
Joined: 29 Jun 2005 Posts: 78
|
hi elvis_gn
my debugger is not responding so i am trying to check with sample flow ..
i got this problem. my debugger is not responding ,how can u say that my debugger is working because my flow is nothing but a MQinputNode -->MQOutputNode it should not take more than 3 sec to send the message to the output queue..
but i am not able to get output after 5 minutes also. what may be the problem _________________ Narendra CH |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
kevin_22 |
Posted: Mon May 01, 2006 3:49 am Post subject: |
|
|
 Centurion
Joined: 08 Mar 2005 Posts: 100
|
There might be a exception with your input message. find out the input queue where your message might been thrown |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
elvis_gn |
Posted: Mon May 01, 2006 4:35 am Post subject: |
|
|
 Padawan
Joined: 08 Oct 2004 Posts: 1905 Location: Dubai
|
Hi narendrach,
When u deploy the flow, the flow should appear in the debug page...if that's happening then your debugger is working....and if it fails at anytime too, it should pop a window....
Is your message apperaing after 5 minutes must not be, simply making sure...
You should try cleaning up the input queue, check the system Event viewer for any errors and check if any exception is being thrown by perhaps connecting the catch and failure terminals.
Regards. |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
narendrach |
Posted: Tue May 02, 2006 6:15 am Post subject: |
|
|
Voyager
Joined: 29 Jun 2005 Posts: 78
|
Hi elvis_gn...
i tried removing all break points its working fine ..
and restarted the broker and even my system....
even problem is not solved but i got a error below in the Event log
But i am not using any plugin nodes in my flow..are in my flow project
but there were plugin nodes in my pallete there are all of support pacs i worked with them previously they were working fine and i used debugger
to test that flows previously they were working fine .now i am facing problem
This the error i had seen in the error log
'java.lang.NoClassDefFoundError: org/apache/xml/resolver/Catalog' was thrown while loading Java user-defined node class 'org.apache.tools.ant.types.resolver.ApacheCatalog'.
The stack trace of the exception is 'java.lang.ClassLoader.defineClass0(Native Method)
java.lang.ClassLoader.defineClass(ClassLoader.java:810)
java.security.SecureClassLoader.defineClass(SecureClassLoader.java:147)
java.net.URLClassLoader.defineClass(URLClassLoader.java:475)
java.net.URLClassLoader.access$500(URLClassLoader.java(Inlined Compiled Code))
java.net.URLClassLoader$ClassFinder.run(URLClassLoader.java(Compiled Code))
java.security.AccessController.doPrivileged1(Native Method)
java.security.AccessController.doPrivileged(AccessController.java(Compiled Code))
java.net.URLClassLoader.findClass(URLClassLoader.java(Compiled Code))
com.ibm.broker.classloading.JavaResourceClassLoader.findClass(JavaResourceClassLoader.java(Compiled Code))
com.ibm.broker.classloading.ReverseDelegationClassLoader.findClass(ReverseDelegationClassLoader.java:75)
java.lang.ClassLoader.loadClass(ClassLoader.java(Compiled Code))
java.lang.ClassLoader.loadClass(ClassLoader.java(Compiled Code))
java.lang.Class.forName0(Native Method)
java.lang.Class.forName(Class.java:260)
com.ibm.broker.plugin.MbNodeDirector.registerNodeClasses(MbNodeDirector.java:193)
com.ibm.broker.plugin.MbNodeDirector.registerJAR(MbNodeDirector.java:146)
com.ibm.broker.plugin.MbNodeDirector.registerAllPlugins(MbNodeDirector.java:470)'. _________________ Narendra CH |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
elvis_gn |
Posted: Tue May 02, 2006 7:51 pm Post subject: |
|
|
 Padawan
Joined: 08 Oct 2004 Posts: 1905 Location: Dubai
|
Hi narendrach,
Even if the custom nodes are not in your flow they are within your flow project and hence they will be compiled when u try to add it to your Bar file....You could either remove them or fix the error that its throwing.
Quote: |
'java.lang.NoClassDefFoundError: org/apache/xml/resolver/Catalog' was thrown while loading Java user-defined node class 'org.apache.tools.ant.types.resolver.ApacheCatalog'. |
I'm not very great with Java but i guess No class found error should mean that ur ApacheCatalog cannot be referenced, or not found where it is supposed to..
Regards. |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
narendrach |
Posted: Wed May 03, 2006 7:48 am Post subject: |
|
|
Voyager
Joined: 29 Jun 2005 Posts: 78
|
hi elvis_gn,
finally problem solved,after removing plugin nodes from my flow project _________________ Narendra CH |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
|