|
RSS Feed - WebSphere MQ Support
|
RSS Feed - Message Broker Support
|
 |
|
MQCONN |
« View previous topic :: View next topic » |
Author |
Message
|
tj-whitman |
Posted: Mon Aug 27, 2007 12:09 am Post subject: MQCONN |
|
|
Newbie
Joined: 26 Aug 2007 Posts: 4
|
Hi all,
i am having problem with my FIRST program involving MQ. in the program when i
CALL 'MQCONN' USING QM-NAME,HCONN,COMPLETION-CODE,CON-REASON.
and COMPLETION-CODE = MQCC-OK but HCONN = 0 ,
so when i
CALL 'MQOPEN'
USING HCONN, OBJECT-DESCRIPTOR,
OPTIONS, Q-HANDLE,
OPEN-CODE, REASON.
the program abend ....
i think maybe is something about HCONN = 0
could somebody help me ?
and how can i make this program execute .
can i use the jcl like this:
//RACFU12G JOB 1,JHY,CLASS=A,MSGCLASS=X,MSGLEVEL=(1,1),
// NOTIFY=&SYSUID
//STEP1 EXEC PGM=TESTCONN
//STEPLIB DD DSN=RACFU12.MQ.TESTCONN,DISP=SHR
//SYSPRINT DD SYSOUT=* |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
Vitor |
Posted: Mon Aug 27, 2007 2:56 am Post subject: |
|
|
 Grand High Poobah
Joined: 11 Nov 2005 Posts: 26093 Location: Texas, USA
|
Have you linked the programme with the batch libraries or the CICS libraries? HCONN=0 implies CICS but the JCL implies batch. _________________ Honesty is the best policy.
Insanity is the best defence. |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
tj-whitman |
Posted: Mon Aug 27, 2007 3:54 am Post subject: |
|
|
Newbie
Joined: 26 Aug 2007 Posts: 4
|
i linked the programme with this jcl:
//RACFU12R JOB ACCT#,'WALLACE',NOTIFY=&SYSUID,MSGLEVEL=(1,1)
//*-----------------------------------------------------------CCBLSTN-*
//PC EXEC PGM=DFHECP1\,PARM='COBOL3,CICS'
//STEPLIB DD DISP=SHR,DSN=CICSTS23.CICS.SDFHLOAD
//SYSIN DD DISP=SHR,DSN=RACFU12.TJDEB.TEST(TESTCONN)
//SYSPRINT DD SYSOUT=*
//SYSPUNCH DD DISP=(NEW,PASS),DSN=&&SYSCIN,UNIT=SYSDA,
// DCB=(DSORG=PS,BLKSIZE=0),SPACE=(CYL,(1,1))
//*-------------------------------------------------------------------*
//COB EXEC PGM=IGYCRCTL,COND=(4,LT),
// PARM=('APOST,LIB,TRUNC(BIN)',
// 'RMODE(ANY)',
// 'NUMPROC(NOPFD),OFFSET')
//SYSIN DD DSN=&&SYSCIN,DISP=(OLD,DELETE)
//SYSLIB DD DSN=GDDM.SADMSAM,DISP=SHR
// DD DSN=TJD0013.TJDEB.CPY,DISP=SHR
//SYSLIN DD DSN=&&LOADSET,DISP=(MOD,PASS),UNIT=SYSDA,
// SPACE=(800,(500,500))
//SYSPRINT DD SYSOUT=*
//SYSUDUMP DD SYSOUT=*
//SYSUT1 DD SPACE=(800,(500,500),,,ROUND),UNIT=SYSDA
//SYSUT2 DD SPACE=(800,(500,500),,,ROUND),UNIT=SYSDA
//SYSUT3 DD SPACE=(800,(500,500),,,ROUND),UNIT=SYSDA
//SYSUT4 DD SPACE=(800,(500,500),,,ROUND),UNIT=SYSDA
//SYSUT5 DD SPACE=(800,(500,500),,,ROUND),UNIT=SYSDA
//SYSUT6 DD SPACE=(800,(500,500),,,ROUND),UNIT=SYSDA
//SYSUT7 DD SPACE=(800,(500,500),,,ROUND),UNIT=SYSDA
//*-------------------------------------------------------------------*
//LKED EXEC PGM=IEWL,PARM='LET,RENT,LIST,XREF,MAP',
// COND=((4,LT,COB),(4,LT,PC))
//SYSLIB DD DSN=CEE.SCEELKED,DISP=SHR
// DD DISP=SHR,
// DSN=DSN810.SDSNLOAD
// DD DISP=SHR,DSN=ISP.SISPLOAD
// DD DISP=SHR,DSN=GDDM.SADMMOD
//SYSLIN DD DSN=&&LOADSET,DISP=(OLD,DELETE)
// DD DISP=SHR,DSN=CICSTS23.CICS.SDFHLOAD(DFHECI)
// DD DDNAME=SYSIN
//SYSLMOD DD DSN=RACFU12.MQ.TESTCONN,DISP=SHR
//CSQSTUB DD DSN=CSQ531.SCSQLOAD,DISP=SHR
//SYSIN DD *
INCLUDE CSQSTUB(CSQCSTUB)
NAME TESTCONN(R)
//SYSPRINT DD SYSOUT=*
//SYSUDUMP DD SYSOUT=*
//SYSUT1 DD SPACE=(1024,(50,50)),UNIT=SYSDA
//* |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
Vitor |
Posted: Mon Aug 27, 2007 5:18 am Post subject: |
|
|
 Grand High Poobah
Joined: 11 Nov 2005 Posts: 26093 Location: Texas, USA
|
Isn't it CSQBSTUB for a batch program?
Been a while. _________________ Honesty is the best policy.
Insanity is the best defence. |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
cschneid |
Posted: Mon Aug 27, 2007 5:23 am Post subject: |
|
|
Novice
Joined: 22 Mar 2005 Posts: 13
|
|
Back to top |
|
 |
tj-whitman |
Posted: Mon Aug 27, 2007 7:07 am Post subject: |
|
|
Newbie
Joined: 26 Aug 2007 Posts: 4
|
now i replace CSQCSTUB with CSQBSTUB , connect return 2129 Unable to load adapter connection module.
what this mean ? is it something wrong in my program or else ? |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
tj-whitman |
Posted: Mon Aug 27, 2007 7:36 am Post subject: |
|
|
Newbie
Joined: 26 Aug 2007 Posts: 4
|
thanks all your guys , i know it |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
|
|
 |
|
Page 1 of 1 |
|
You cannot post new topics in this forum You cannot reply to topics in this forum You cannot edit your posts in this forum You cannot delete your posts in this forum You cannot vote in polls in this forum
|
|
|
|