Author |
Message
|
SANTYP |
Posted: Tue Mar 27, 2007 9:53 am Post subject: Tds_CWF and XML at one instance |
|
|
 Centurion
Joined: 27 Mar 2007 Posts: 142
|
Hello All,
I am facing problem with Converting TDS format to XML and CWF in a single flow , like I used One MQINPUT , One MQOUTPUT, and One COMPUTE NODE in my flow in Compute node I write code like below,
CALL CopyMessageHeaders();
set OutputRoot.Properties.MessageSet = 'IST6O7S002001';//XML message sed ID.
set OutputRoot.Properties.MessageType = 'XML_EMP';//XML Root element
set OutputRoot.Properties.MessageFormat = 'XML1';
set OutputRoot.MRM.eno =InputRoot.MRM.eno;
set OutputRoot.MRM.ename = InputRoot.MRM.ename;
set OutputRoot.MRM.esal = InputRoot.MRM.esal;
set OutputRoot = InputRoot;
set OutputRoot.Properties.Messageset = 'ISSI8N8002001';//CWF Messge set ID.
set OutputRoot.Properties.MessageType = 'CWF_EMP';//CWF Root Element
set OutputRoot.Properties.MessageFormat = 'CWF1';
set OutputRoot.MRM.eno = InputRoot.MRM.eno;
set OutputRoot.MRM.ename = InputRoot.MRM.ename;
set OutputRoot.MRM.esal = InputRoot.MRM.esal;
but i got the Exception "RMDeiscriptor not Found"
Even i tryed using Propagate statements
in that also I got the SQLException.
Please try to help me.. |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
jefflowrey |
Posted: Tue Mar 27, 2007 9:55 am Post subject: |
|
|
Grand Poobah
Joined: 16 Oct 2002 Posts: 19981
|
PROPAGATE. _________________ I am *not* the model of the modern major general. |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
dcjs |
Posted: Tue Mar 27, 2007 9:55 am Post subject: |
|
|
Acolyte
Joined: 10 Nov 2006 Posts: 53 Location: IBM Bangalore
|
Check whether both the MessageSets are deployed or not..
If they are deployed try to remove all the deployed children and redeploy on to the broker |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
SANTYP |
Posted: Tue Mar 27, 2007 10:01 am Post subject: dcjs |
|
|
 Centurion
Joined: 27 Mar 2007 Posts: 142
|
dcjs wrote: |
Check whether both the MessageSets are deployed or not..
If they are deployed try to remove all the deployed children and redeploy on to the broker |
Yes, even after redeployed the message sets i am facing same probelm
I used the propagate statements like,
set OutputRoot.Properties.MessageSet = 'IST6O7S002001';
set OutputRoot.Properties.MessageType = 'XML_EMP';
set OutputRoot.Properties.MessageFormat = 'XML1';
set OutputRoot.MRM.eno =InputRoot.MRM.eno;
set OutputRoot.MRM.ename = InputRoot.MRM.ename;
set OutputRoot.MRM.esal = InputRoot.MRM.esal;
PROPAGATE to TERMINAL 'Out1';
set OutputRoot.Properties.Messageset = 'ISSI8N8002001';
set OutputRoot.Properties.MessageType = 'CWF_EMP';
set OutputRoot.Properties.MessageFormat = 'CWF1';
set OutputRoot.MRM.eno = InputRoot.MRM.eno;
set OutputRoot.MRM.ename = InputRoot.MRM.ename;
set OutputRoot.MRM.esal = InputRoot.MRM.esal;
propagate to TERMINAL 'Out1'; |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
SANTYP |
Posted: Tue Mar 27, 2007 10:03 am Post subject: dcjs |
|
|
 Centurion
Joined: 27 Mar 2007 Posts: 142
|
dcjs wrote: |
Check whether both the MessageSets are deployed or not..
If they are deployed try to remove all the deployed children and redeploy on to the broker |
Yes, even after redeployed the message sets i am facing same probelm
I used the propagate statements like,
set OutputRoot.Properties.MessageSet = 'IST6O7S002001';
set OutputRoot.Properties.MessageType = 'XML_EMP';
set OutputRoot.Properties.MessageFormat = 'XML1';
set OutputRoot.MRM.eno =InputRoot.MRM.eno;
set OutputRoot.MRM.ename = InputRoot.MRM.ename;
set OutputRoot.MRM.esal = InputRoot.MRM.esal;
PROPAGATE to TERMINAL 'Out1';
set OutputRoot.Properties.Messageset = 'ISSI8N8002001';
set OutputRoot.Properties.MessageType = 'CWF_EMP';
set OutputRoot.Properties.MessageFormat = 'CWF1';
set OutputRoot.MRM.eno = InputRoot.MRM.eno;
set OutputRoot.MRM.ename = InputRoot.MRM.ename;
set OutputRoot.MRM.esal = InputRoot.MRM.esal;
propagate to TERMINAL 'Out2'; |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
dcjs |
Posted: Tue Mar 27, 2007 10:09 am Post subject: |
|
|
Acolyte
Joined: 10 Nov 2006 Posts: 53 Location: IBM Bangalore
|
Use
PROPAGATE DELETE NONE;
and in the Main Procedure rename
From RETURN TRUE to RETURN FALSE; |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
SOLOHERO |
Posted: Tue Mar 27, 2007 10:48 pm Post subject: |
|
|
Centurion
Joined: 01 Feb 2007 Posts: 107
|
If your still having 'RM descriptor' not found error, i really dont know the exact solution for this But it may work if you delete your flow and create again.
It happend to me and my colegue tcouple of times and we did the same and it woked and dont ask me the reason for that.
Solution:
Delete the whole flow and create again, but you can copy the code.
Thanks _________________ Thanks |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
|