ASG
IBM
Zystems
Cressida
Icon
Netflexity
 
  MQSeries.net
Search  Search       Tech Exchange      Education      Certifications      Library      Info Center      SupportPacs      LinkedIn  Search  Search                                                                   FAQ  FAQ   Usergroups  Usergroups
 
Register  ::  Log in Log in to check your private messages
 
RSS Feed - WebSphere MQ Support RSS Feed - Message Broker Support

MQSeries.net Forum IndexGeneral IBM MQ SupportWorking with Remote MQ on diffrenet domain

Post new topicReply to topic
Working with Remote MQ on diffrenet domain View previous topic :: View next topic
Author Message
vaibhav.korade
PostPosted: Mon Sep 25, 2017 6:23 am Post subject: Working with Remote MQ on diffrenet domain Reply with quote

Newbie

Joined: 25 Sep 2017
Posts: 1

Below is the my requirements about IBM MQ.

1) I have TWO systems (say A and B both are windows system), both are not in same domain.
2) IBM MQ WebSpehere MQ Explorer (server ) installed on system B.
3) I want to put message from C# application which is present on system A on MQ present on system B
4) Also I want to get message into C# application which is present on system A from MQ present on system B

What activity I need to follow on System B and What Activities I need to follow in my C# application.

Please note : Im able to put message and get message if IBM MQ WebSpehere MQ Explorer and My C# application Is present on same system.

Your technical help is expected to solve above issue.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Vitor
PostPosted: Tue Sep 26, 2017 5:30 am Post subject: Re: Working with Remote MQ on diffrenet domain Reply with quote

Grand High Poobah

Joined: 11 Nov 2005
Posts: 24537
Location: Ohio, USA

vaibhav.korade wrote:
What activity I need to follow on System B and What Activities I need to follow in my C# application.


What goes wrong when you try it?

Hint: if you're not using a client or managed connection, use that. Get it working against System B, then follow the same steps on System A.

vaibhav.korade wrote:
Your technical help is expected to solve above issue.


You can "expect" all you want - we're not a help desk. If you expect help, raise a PMR with IBM. If you want help from a group of volunteers, ask. Nicely and professionally.

Also post in the right section. It's more likely the relevant SMEs will see it.
_________________
Honesty is the best policy.
Insanity is the best defence.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Display posts from previous:
Post new topicReply to topic Page 1 of 1

MQSeries.net Forum IndexGeneral IBM MQ SupportWorking with Remote MQ on diffrenet domain
Jump to:



You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum
Protected by Anti-Spam ACP


Theme by Dustin Baccetti
Powered by phpBB 2001, 2002 phpBB Group

Copyright MQSeries.net. All rights reserved.